2017 Participants

GroupsĀ / Merchants who participated in the 2017 Timeline Festival

List of final groups and merchants for the 2018 event will be published at the end of August 2018.

Groups

    • Ancient Hoplitikon of Melb Inc.
    • New Varangian Guard- Vlachernai Garrison (Viking Period)
    • Dubh Linn NVG (Viking)
    • Frojel Gotlandica (Viking Period)
    • Frontiers Living History Group (Viking)
    • Geelong Crusaders Re-enactment Society (Medieval Period)
    • Hamilton Crusaders (Medieval Period)
    • The Kryal Castle Jousting TeamĀ (Medieval Period)
    • Military Equitation Australia (Multi-Period)
    • The Fyrd (Medieval Period)
    • Free Companies. (Medieval Period)
    • Glyndwr Rising. (Medieval Period)
    • J.O.A.S. (14th Century Medieval)
    • Australian Medieval Combat (AMC) (Medieval 13th – 16th Century)
    • Company of the Tavern (14th Century Medieval)
    • Adelaide Sword Company (16th / 17th Century)
    • 95th Rifles (British Napoleonic)
    • CHS, La Grande Armee (French Napoleonic)
    • 21 EME Regiment De Ligne Australia (French Napoleonic)
    • Werribee Half Battery (Victorian Period)
    • Wartime Living History Association Inc (Australian WW1)
    • CHS Greek Partisans / Australian Infantry (WW2)

Merchants / Traders

    • Schloss Toys
    • Ye Olde Bowyer Outback Snoopy
    • RuneMaster
    • The Sutlers Store
    • Medieval Shoppe
    • Colonial lake Books
    • Green Goddess Jewelery
    • Count Laszlo Leather Art
    • Dragon’s Blood Creations
    • Cam’s art out of the fire
    • Steve Sinclair the Village Cooper
    • RuMa Leadlight Studio
    • Tinkers Cuss
    • Greenlord Cosmic Designs
    • Black Squirrel Feastware
    • Enchanted Valley Jewellery
    • Green Godess Jewellery
    • Elizabet’s Handspun
    • Ari’s historical leather goods
    • Highland Treasures
    • Dragons Tongue HP
    • Pat the Weaver
    • The 7th Wall
    • Armstreet Australia
    • Lamb Marinade
    • The Muffin Van
    • Rockin’ Donuts and Coffee
    • Salami Shack